12505 Running Timings and Status - North East Exp Route from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Trm
Train number 12505 running timing and status, Indian Railway From Guwahati to Anand Vihar Trm, Full North East Exp route and timetable.
North East Exp Route And Timings
Sno |
Stn Code |
Stn Name |
Route No. |
Arr Time |
Depp Time |
Halt Time |
Distance |
Day |
1 | GHY | GUWAHATI | 1 | Source | 09:45:00 | -- | 0 | 1 |
2 | KYQ | KAMAKHYA | 1 | 10:00:00 | 10:02:00 | 02:00 | 7 | 1 |
3 | RNY | RANGIYA JN | 1 | 10:53:00 | 10:58:00 | 05:00 | 48 | 1 |
4 | NBQ | NEW BONGAIGAON | 1 | 12:35:00 | 12:45:00 | 10:00 | 157 | 1 |
5 | KOJ | KOKRAJHAR | 1 | 13:12:00 | 13:14:00 | 02:00 | 185 | 1 |
6 | NOQ | NEW ALIPURDUAR | 1 | 14:15:00 | 14:17:00 | 02:00 | 264 | 1 |
7 | NCB | NEW COOCH BEHAR | 1 | 14:50:00 | 14:52:00 | 02:00 | 283 | 1 |
8 | JPE | JALPAIGURI ROAD | 1 | 16:18:00 | 16:20:00 | 02:00 | 375 | 1 |
9 | NJP | NEW JALPAIGURI | 1 | 17:10:00 | 17:25:00 | 15:00 | 409 | 1 |
10 | KNE | KISHANGANJ | 1 | 18:30:00 | 18:32:00 | 02:00 | 496 | 1 |
11 | BOE | BARSOI JN | 1 | 19:18:00 | 19:20:00 | 02:00 | 553 | 1 |
12 | KIR | KATIHAR JN | 1 | 20:50:00 | 21:10:00 | 20:00 | 592 | 1 |
13 | NNA | NAUGACHIA | 1 | 22:03:00 | 22:05:00 | 02:00 | 649 | 1 |
14 | MNE | MANSI JN | 1 | 22:50:00 | 22:52:00 | 02:00 | 707 | 1 |
15 | KGG | KHAGARIA JN | 1 | 23:05:00 | 23:08:00 | 03:00 | 716 | 1 |
16 | BGS | BEGU SARAI | 1 | 23:37:00 | 23:40:00 | 03:00 | 756 | 1 |
17 | BJU | BARAUNI JN | 1 | 00:15:00 | 00:25:00 | 10:00 | 772 | 2 |
18 | PPTA | PATLIPUTRA | 1 | 02:55:00 | 03:05:00 | 10:00 | 880 | 2 |
19 | DNR | DANAPUR | 1 | 03:20:00 | 03:22:00 | 02:00 | 886 | 2 |
20 | ARA | ARA | 1 | 03:50:00 | 03:52:00 | 02:00 | 925 | 2 |
21 | BXR | BUXAR | 1 | 04:36:00 | 04:38:00 | 02:00 | 994 | 2 |
22 | DDU | DD UPADHYAYA JN | 1 | 07:02:00 | 07:17:00 | 15:00 | 1088 | 2 |
23 | ALD | ALLAHABAD JN | 1 | 09:35:00 | 09:45:00 | 10:00 | 1241 | 2 |
24 | FTP | FATEHPUR | 1 | 11:19:00 | 11:20:00 | 01:00 | 1357 | 2 |
25 | CNB | KANPUR CENTRAL | 1 | 12:45:00 | 12:55:00 | 10:00 | 1435 | 2 |
26 | ETW | ETAWAH | 1 | 14:34:00 | 14:35:00 | 01:00 | 1573 | 2 |
27 | TDL | TUNDLA JN | 1 | 15:50:00 | 15:53:00 | 03:00 | 1665 | 2 |
28 | ALJN | ALIGARH JN | 1 | 16:46:00 | 16:49:00 | 03:00 | 1743 | 2 |
29 | GZB | GHAZIABAD | 1 | 18:45:00 | 18:47:00 | 02:00 | 1849 | 2 |
30 | ANVT | ANAND VIHAR TRM | 1 | 19:20:00 | Destination | -- | 1861 | 2 |